Drew Central School District announces academic achievement awards

Elementary school second nine weeks
Second grade
Principal’s list: Tyler Colbert; Thomas Duncan; Aiden Jordan; Jaycie Foster; Chase Knowles; Gram Pace.
Pirate’s pride: Trinity Butler; Cheyenne Chapman; Noah Copes; Lauryn Cox; Suzie Gonzales; Kamille Freeman; McKenzie Goudy; Jaci Hammil; Aquira Johnson; Jayda Jones; Anesia Lucas; Chelsie Pennington; Cole Reed; Jaggar Stewart; Mallori Veasey; Alexa Sosa·Pahuamba; Nate Wood; Kolton Woods.
Pirate’s merit list: Easton Jones; Sophie Sivils; Alexa Trlgleth.
Pirate’s anchor list: Paxton Baker; Janyiah Bassett; Gio Bennett; Corey Bieda; Shelby Chalk; Alexis Harrington; Shaila Lucas; McKayla McKee; Spencer Micholick; Chasity Oller; Madison Patrick; Anthony Russell; Tanner Saeter; Janyiah Terry; McKenzie Wood.
Third grade
Principal’s list: Ramien Collins; Damien Harrison; Anely Jean-Francois; Stevie Lynn Lloyd; Anthony Micholick.
Pirate’s pride: Jacob Aiken; Bella Barnes; Jayden Berry; Adisyn Bodiford; Madalynn Bodiford; Harley Boysen; Kameron Brazier; Gage Burnett; Braelynn Cater; Kee’Andre Clifton; Jase Cruce; Kabrien Collins; Mayson Dardenne; Kaitlyn Donaldson; Analeigh Grissom; Bailey Hayden; Wyatt Hayden; Jaden Ingram; Jacks Johnson; Landon Lochola; Kristian MurriIIo; Jayda Preddy; Anna Ross; Samara Seymour; Steele Strickland; Luke Thompson; Phabion Williams.
Pirate’s merit list: Easton Ashcraft; Jerry Burke; Hailey Burnett; Omar MiIIer; Cam’Ron Taylor; Lamiah Wigfall; Bryce Winchester.
Fourth grade
Principal’s list: Daelynn Bennett; Alayna Boone; Reagan Booth; Cody Carnett; Jake Cruce; Lorelei Dubreuil; Justis Durden; Ronaiyah Ferrell; Abby Huskey; Madison Jones; Jimena Landaverd; Alana Liechty; Caroline McRae; Gracelyn Perez; Deegan Ward.
Pirate’s pride: MacKenzie Armstrong; Kamarion Bailey; Dakota Bostain; Aiden Bottin; Xander Brown; Trent Burton; Christopher Chang; TuMarqus Conner; Macs Cunningham; Jadyn Davis; Brandon Dees; Trent Forrest; Toni Fuller; Kiveera Gipson; Myah Gill; Samirika Henry; Audrey Hewitt; Jordan Jones; Ann-Jewel Jordan; Natalie Lawson; Rosie Lazarus; Dixie Lloyd; Jolie Lloyd; Leilani Lopez; Kevin Lucas; Anna McArthur; Braylin Moore; William Newhouse; Bree Nichols; Raylee Reed; Evelen Ruiz; Kinsey Sass; Johnny Say; Mathis Shifflett; Abby Strickland; Jonathan Taylor; Heather Temple; Kayla Thompson; NaRiyah Walker; Aiden West; Austin Williams; Perri Withers; Peyton Withers; Alexis Woods; Tamya Young.
Pirate’s merit list: Kyle Barnett; Carter Dickey; Gavin Howard; Brianna Ingram; Celestial Langford; Cash McKee; Lexa Strickland; Sam Temple.
Pirate’s anchor list: Kace Acree; Hannah Anthony; Alexis Bolden; Amaria Bolden; Eli Cruce; Aiden Everett; Alyssa Hawkins; Destiny Johnson; Gage Maddox; Delmar Miller; Angelisa Russell; Gracey Strickland; Dixie Worrell.
High school second nine weeks
All As
Freshmen: Katelyn Bostian, Dixie Morrison, Pricila Tinajero.
Sophomores: Traveon Colbert, Lee Conrad, Connor Doherty, Reece Gray.
Juniors: Lane Berryman, Trenton Eubanks, D’Arbonee Forte, Katelyn Harris, Rebekka McIlvoy, Sarah Pennington.
Seniors: Karley Berryman, Kailee McKay, Samuel Rodgers, Ty Say, John Whitehurst.
All As and Bs
Freshman: Jordan Berryman, Rebekah Brown, John Coleman, Kendall Connard, Meleri Herman, Dajonn Jackson, Dar’Veon Rayford, Kaleb Robinson, Makyia Spencer, Ian Strickland, Gavin Wear, Samaria Webb.
Sophomores: Adonis Acree, John Booker, Timothy Chapman, Evelyn Delacruz, Arnoldo Diaz, Hunter Goad, Jacob Hall, Tamia Haney, Joshua Harris, Sydnee Krych, Anazya Lattimore, Lauren Poe, Carson Ray, Kelsea Smith, Maliah Spencer, Jordan Watson.
Juniors: Michaela Binns, Titus Burke, Janae Cessor, Allison Chambers, Peyton Chapman, Paden Defir, Parker Duncan, Maci Estelle, Emaleigh Forrest, Jessica Griffin, Daniel Hill, Chace Hughes, Skylar Jackson, Rayshonda Lawson, Kagan Lloyd, Karly Marlar, Karla Murillo, James Roberts, Jessaca Shepherd, Maraeshia Simpson, Jeremy Smith, Kelli Stain, Kevin Stain, Jeremiah Taylor.
Seniors: Hannah Adcock, Sylvia Ambrocio, Nicholas Barnard, Cle’Terrion Binns, Gabrielle Caine, Kelsey Caine, Emily Carlisle, Amber Carpenter, Anna Coleman, AirKeonia Davis, Elizabeth Donaldson, Caitlin Dupwe, James Foreman, Andrew Gaylord, Cairo Graham, Rylee Gray, Gage Hawkins, Raven Hill, Markalen Jacobs, Makiah Lawson, Charlayah Ridgell, Amaya Salazar, Raymond Veasey.
Honor roll
Freshmen: Matthew Barnard, Destin Christmas, Chloe’ Cox, John Cruce, D’Raylan Deshazer, James Dodson, Saniya Durden, Ruby Harris, Michael Herman, Halie Hutton, Noah Long, Kaleb Love, Jailen Miller, Jesse Mosley, JaKayla Page, Jessica Sturgis, Jasmine Vekre, Lucas Warren, Andrea’ Williams.
Sophomores: Weston Cater, Colton Cundiff, Destiny Dickerson, Ty’asia Gilbert, Barry Harmon, Ryne Hogg, Serenity Ingram, Kaylee King, Nathaniel Meeks, Sierra Morrison, Larren Rawls, Timber Simpson, Jairus Thomas, Santria Webb, Kaleb Williams, Jacob Wiscaver.
Juniors: Zy’Tavious Chavis, Ayden Doherty, Justin Ferrell, Madison Hackett, R’Shawn Robertson, Travarus Shead, Blane Tumlison.
Seniors: Jorge Bran, Shyann Dominguez, Madeline Grant, Kolby Green, Derrick Knight, Shannon Lytle, James McCloud, Madelyn McKeown, Jazmyne Orr, Morgan Rainwater, Trevon Remley, Anthony Richardson, Qumarria Rochelle, Ezra Trantham, Kyler Washington.
High school fall semester
All As
Freshmen: Katelyn Bostian, John Coleman, Dixie Morrison, Pricila Tinajero.
Sophomores: Traveon Colbert, Connor Doherty, Hunter Goad, Reece Gray, Jacob Hall.
Juniors: Katelyn Harris, Kagan Lloyd, Rebekka McIlvoy, Sarah Pennington, Jeremy Smith.
Seniors: Cairo Graham, Raven Hill, Kailee McKay, Ty Say, John Whitehurst.
All As and Bs
Freshmen: Rebekah Brown, Tristan Butler, Destin Christmas, Kendall Connard, Meleri Herman, Dajonn Jackson, Jesse Mosley, Dar’Veon Rayford, Kaleb Robinson, Makyia Spencer, Ian Strickland, Jessica Sturgis, Ny’Keyah Thomas, Gavin Wear, Samaria Webb, Andrea’ Williams.
Sophomores: Adonis Acree, John Booker, Timothy Chapman, Lee Conrad, Evelyn Delacruz, Arnoldo Diaz, Destiny Dickerson, Lenesha Everett, Tamia Haney, Barry Harmon, Joshua Harris, Kaylee King, Sydnee Krych, Anazya Lattimore, Lauren Poe, Carson Ray, Kelsea Smith, Maliah Spencer, Jairus Thomas, Jordan Watson, Santria Webb, Jacob Wiscaver.
Juniors: Lane Berryman, Michaela Binns, Titus Burke, Janae Cessor, Allison Chambers, Peyton Chapman, Paden Defir, Ayden Doherty, Parker Duncan, Maci Estelle, Trenton Eubanks, Justin Ferrell, D’Arbonee Forte, Jessica Griffin, Daniel Hill, Skylar Jackson, Rayshonda Lawson, Karly Marlar, Karla Murillo, James Roberts, Jessaca Shepherd, Maraeshia Simpson, Kelli Stain, Kevin Stain, Jeremiah Taylor.
Seniors: Hannah Adcock, Sylvia Ambrocio, Nicholas Barnard, Karley Berryman, Kelsey Caine, Emily Carlisle, Amber Carpenter, Anna Coleman, Elizabeth Donaldson, James Foreman, Andrew Gaylord, Madeline Grant, Rylee Gray, Gage Hawkins, Makiah Lawson, Jazmyne Orr, Morgan Rainwater, Trevon Remley, Charlayah Ridgell, Samuel Rodgers, Amaya Salazar, Brittany Thompson.
Honor roll
Freshmen: Matthew Barnard, Jordan Berryman, Chloe’ Cox, James Cruce, John Cruce, D’Raylan Deshazer, James Dodson, Saniya Durden, Eri’keonda Green, William Harmon, Jayden Henry, Michael Herman, Kaleb Love, Jailen Miller, Lucas Warren, Sydney West.
Sophomores: Brandon Brown, Braxton Carter, Weston Cater, Hunter Frisby, Ty’asia Gilbert, Ryne Hogg, Serenity Ingram, Nathaniel Meeks, Sierra Morrison, Aaron Noles, Haley Quillen, Larren Rawls, Timber Simpson, Kaleb Williams.
Juniors: Kaitlyn Boykin, Randall Carpenter, Emaleigh Forrest, Madison Hackett, Chace Hughes, R’Shawn Robertson, Travarus Shead, Dakota Sturgis, Zachariah Trantham, Blane Tumlison, Shawn Wylie, Olivia Young.
Seniors: Cle’Terrion Binns, Jorge Bran, Gabrielle Caine, Darian Dalsis, AirKeonia Davis, Shyann Dominguez, Xianna Graham, Kolby Green, Yareni Higuera-Vazquez, Lynsey Hoover, Markalen Jacobs, Derrick Knight, Shannon Lytle, James Martin, James McCloud, Madelyn McKeown, Noah Minchew, Anthony Richardson, Daniel Richardson, Qumarria Rochelle, Kyler Washington.
 

The Advance-Monticellonian

Mailing Address:
PO Box 486
Monticello, AR 71657

Street Address:
314 Main Street
Monticello, AR 71655

Phone: 870-367-5325
Fax: 870-367-6612

www.mymonticellonews.net

Comment Here